Rk.   Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3
1 GM Wang Yue CHN 2732 8,5 8,5 40,0 50,5
2 GM Ismagambetov Anuar KAZ 2492 6,5 6,5 38,5 48,5
3 IM Benidze Davit GEO 2504 6,5 6,5 38,0 51,0
4 Gundavaa Bayarsaikhan MGL 2460 6,5 6,5 37,5 48,5
5 IM Papin Vasily RUS 2534 6,5 6,5 32,5 42,0
6 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2547 6,0 6,0 37,5 50,5
7 GM Lysyj Igor RUS 2638 6,0 6,0 36,5 48,5
8 IM Khmelniker Ilya ISR 2483 5,5 5,5 42,5 55,0
9 IM Miljkovic Miroslav D SRB 2510 5,5 5,5 37,0 48,0
10 GM Nikolov Momchil BUL 2549 5,5 5,5 36,5 48,0
11 IM Jurcik Marian SVK 2466 5,5 5,5 35,5 45,5
12 GM Ponkratov Pavel RUS 2592 5,5 5,5 35,0 47,5
13 IM Pruijssers Roeland NED 2483 5,5 5,5 34,5 45,5
14 GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2565 5,5 5,5 34,0 44,5
15 IM Sulashvili Malkhaz GEO 2500 5,5 5,5 31,5 40,5
16 IM Burg Twan NED 2455 5,5 5,5 31,0 40,5
17 GM Swinkels Robin NED 2478 5,5 5,5 29,5 38,0
18 GM Megaranto Susanto INA 2516 5,0 5,0 34,0 44,0
19 IM Kurmann Oliver SUI 2452 5,0 5,0 33,5 45,5
20 Pitra Andika INA 2283 5,0 5,0 32,5 41,0
21 Wyss Jonas SUI 2270 5,0 5,0 32,0 41,5
22 GM Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag BRA 2550 5,0 5,0 30,0 40,5
23 Munkhgal Gombosuren MGL 2289 5,0 5,0 30,0 38,5
24 FM Mohajerin Peyman IRI 2366 4,5 4,5 38,0 48,0
25 IM Nestorovic Nikola SRB 2420 4,5 4,5 38,0 47,0
26 FM Poobalasingam Peter S ENG 2332 4,5 4,5 36,5 46,5
27 FM Ahmadinia Ebrahim IRI 2414 4,5 4,5 35,5 44,5
28 IM Purnama Tirta Chandra INA 2400 4,5 4,5 34,0 41,5
29 GM Markos Jan SVK 2566 4,5 4,5 33,5 42,5
30 Gaehler Marco SUI 2292 4,5 4,5 32,0 41,0
31 FM Hindermann Felix SUI 2323 4,5 4,5 30,5 38,5
32 IM Carron Julien SUI 2394 4,5 4,5 29,5 37,5
33 FM Bueno Alfeu Junior Varela BRA 2303 4,5 4,5 29,0 37,5
34 IM Panjwani Raja CAN 2429 4,5 4,5 29,0 37,0
35 FM Kuipers Stefan NED 2370 4,0 4,0 35,0 43,5
36 Erdene Ganzorig MGL 2330 4,0 4,0 32,5 40,5
37 IM Roganovic Milos SRB 2497 4,0 4,0 32,0 40,0
38 Viela Andre Filipe Folha POR 2224 4,0 4,0 30,0 39,0
39 Botvinnik Mikhail ISR 2337 4,0 4,0 28,5 36,5
40 Nadj Hedjesi Balind SRB 2407 4,0 4,0 28,5 36,0
41 FM Hoffmann Paul GER 2372 4,0 4,0 27,0 34,0
42 Kalugampitiya R S SRI 2095 4,0 4,0 23,0 29,0
43 FM Kukov Velislav BUL 2395 4,0 4,0 22,5 32,5
44 Darini Pouria IRI 2430 3,5 3,5 31,0 39,5
45 Surya Wahyudi INA 2233 3,5 3,5 29,5 36,5
46 Ma Yu CHN 2336 3,5 3,5 29,0 36,5
47 FM Otte Marijn NED 2264 3,5 3,5 29,0 36,0
48 FM Pacher Milan SVK 2449 3,5 3,5 28,0 36,5
49 Costa Joao Guerra POR 2186 3,5 3,5 27,0 34,0
50 FM Akkozov Berik KAZ 2288 3,5 3,5 26,5 35,5
51 Soozankar Amohammad IRI 2299 3,0 3,0 27,5 35,0
52 Kumar Vedantha ENG 1983 3,0 3,0 27,0 36,0
53 Koggala W S V K SRI 2026 3,0 3,0 23,5 30,5
54 Fernando S K Akila SRI 2053 3,0 3,0 20,0 26,0
55 Orgil Gantumur MGL 0 2,5 2,5 23,5 30,0
56 Herath H M L Y SRI 1884 2,5 2,5 22,5 29,0
57 Meier Peter SEY 2047 2,0 2,0 25,5 31,5